Tournament Results

Tournament Trails

 

CITGO BASSMASTER TOURNAMENT TRAIL
2001 WASHINGTON WESTERN OPEN
10/11 - 10/13
COLUMBIA RIVER
Kennewick, WA
STANDINGS DAY 3
Day 3 Story
Place Angler City, State Fish Lbs. Ozs. Points Winnings
1 Michael Gibney Troutdale, Ore. 15 44 1 250 $35,000
2 Kotaro Kiriyama New Milford, N.J. 15 37 4 249 $35,325
3 James P Jeffords Hillsboro, Ore. 14 34 4 248 $35,000
4 Aaron Martens Castaic, Calif. 15 33 11 247 $11,000
5 Ron Wiseman. Jr. Pendleton, Ore. 10 31 9 246 $4,450
6 Mike O'Shea Thousand Oaks, Calif. 12 30 2 245 $4,000
7 Jason Hickey Weiser, Idaho 13 29 15 244 $3,500
8 Anthony Fanelli Horseshoe Bend, Idaho 11 28 14 243 $3,200
9 Raymond Ortiz Oracle, Ariz. 11 28 8 242 $3,000
10 Jack A. Gadlage Logandale, Nev. 14 27 3 241 $2,900
11 Mark Rizk Redding, Calif. 11 27 2 240 $1,600
12 Luke Clausen Four Lakes, Wash. 12 26 11 239 $1,600
13 Chris Lambert Rochester, Wash. 12 26 8 238 $1,600
14 David Kromm Kennewick, Wash. 10 26 2 237 $1,600
15 Shunsuke Nomura Shizuoka, Japan 15 25 11 236 $1,600
16 Brian Belleisle Cathlanet, Wash. 13 25 1 235 $1,500
17 Rob Vander Kooi Mesa, Ariz. 11 24 10 234 $1,500
18 Dennis Kolender Henderson, Nev. 10 24 6 233 $1,500
19 Skeet Reese Auburn, Calif. 15 24 4 232 $1,500
20 Mike Reynolds Modesto, Calif. 14 23 3 231 $1,500
21 Roy Hawk Salt Lake City, Utah 9 23 1 230 $1,300
22 Mark Jacobs Seattle, Wash. 11 22 14 229 $1,300
23 Gary Sparks Green River, Wyo. 11 22 1 228 $1,300
24 Charlie Weyer West Hills, Calif. 8 21 6 227 $1,300
25 Jim Furr Phoenix, Ariz. 11 21 5 226 $650
25 Brent Ehrler Redland, Calif. 10 21 5 226 $650
27 Greg Gutierrez Red Bluff, Calif. 14 21 3 224  
28 Stephen Lee Battle Ground, Wash. 10 20 9 223  
29 Mitch Ratchford Kennewick, Wash. 8 20 3 222  
30 Jason Allred Tacoma, Wash. 7 20 1 221  
31 Art Berry Lakeside, Calif. 11 19 14 220  
32 Jack Sykes Huntingdon Beach, Calif 10 19 7 219 $650
33 Richard Bennett Grass Valley, Calif. 9 19 0 218  
34 Bobby Forster Spokane, Wash. 8 18 6 217  
35 Shawn McConville Renton, Wash. 10 18 5 216  
35 Mark Kile Payson, Ariz. 9 18 5 216  
37 Morizo Shimizu Suita, Osaka, Japan 11 18 3 214  
38 Cameron Smith Dana Point, Calif. 10 18 0 213  
39 Jimmy Reese Wintter Springs, Calif. 10 17 14 212  
39 Jimmie M. Desaro Boise, Idaho 13 17 14 212  
41 Jarrett Edwards Del Norte, Colo. 8 17 12 210  
42 Jason Blauvelt Meridian, Idaho 9 17 8 209  
43 Gabriel Bolivar Ramona, Calif. 8 17 5 208  
44 Levell Sneed Portland, Ore. 11 17 0 207  
45 Jeff McClure Mesa, Ariz. 10 16 12 206  
46 Yusuke Miyazaki Bellevue, Wash. 9 16 7 205  
47 Mike Lovelady Vale, Ore. 10 16 4 204  
48 William Osborn Vancouver, Wash. 9 16 0 203  
48 Greg Hatleberg Springfield, Ore. 11 16 0 203  
48 Jeff Boyer Battle Ground, Wash. 7 16 0 203  
51 Byron Velvick Boulder City, Nev. 6 15 11 200  
52 Sean Minderman Spokane, Wash. 8 15 5 199  
52 Casey Iwai Laveen, Ariz. 10 15 5 199  
54 John Murray Phoenix, Ariz. 8 15 4 197  
55 Steve Tosh Sr. Waterford, Calif. 9 15 3 196  
56 Dub LaShot Walterville, Ore. 9 15 1 195  
57 Robert Gritski Pendleton, Ore. 11 14 14 194  
58 Donnie Cox Colorado Springs, Colo. 10 14 13 193  
59 Allen George Roy, Utah 5 14 12 192  
60 Bert Smith Kennewick, Wash. 6 14 10 191  
61 Larry Hutchens Durham, Ore. 11 14 6 190  
61 Micheal Bennett Grass Valley, Calif. 8 14 6 190  
63 Trent Menees Tacoma, Wash. 8 14 5 188  
63 John W. Perkins Whittier, Calif. 8 14 5 188  
65 Clayton Meyer San Diago, Calif. 6 14 3 186  
65 Ishama Monroe Phoenix, Ariz. 9 14 3 186  
67 Gene Batey, Jr. Pasco, Wash. 6 14 1 184  
68 Roy Van Slyke Cashmere, Wash. 9 14 0 183  
69 Sonny Sarceda Wilder, Idaho 8 13 14 182  
70 Tomohiro Usui Motosu, Gifu, Japan 8 13 13 181  
71 Eric Knauer Maple Valley, Wash. 8 13 12 180  
72 Ricky Shabazz Fontana, Calif. 7 13 11 179  
73 Jim Opalecky Elk Grove, Calif. 8 13 10 178  
74 Chuck Brinkman Wickenburg, Ariz. 7 13 8 177  
75 Tracy Kenworthy Kennewick, Wash. 9 13 7 176  
76 Cliff Pirch Pine, Ariz. 7 13 4 175  
77 Rich Iannolo Menifee, Calif. 6 13 2 174  
78 Bob Adkinson Kennewick, Wash. 7 12 7 173  
79 Nick Grebb Montrose, Colo. 9 12 6 172  
80 Steve Geffs Carmichael, Calif. 8 12 2 171  
81 Aaron Coleman Oakland, Calif. 7 11 15 170  
82 Neil Russell Nampa, Idaho 6 11 8 169  
83 Ron Mace Kennewick, Wash. 6 11 5 168  
84 Kevin Wiggins Fresno, Calif. 6 11 4 167  
85 Peter Krause Outlook, Wash. 6 11 3 166  
86 Boyd C. Golightly Preston, Idaho 6 11 1 165  
87 Clint Johanson Bentor City, Wash. 8 10 11 164  
88 Michael Matkowski Kennewick, Wash. 5 10 9 163  
89 David Rush Palermo, Calif. 7 10 8 162  
90 Rich Tauber Woodland Hills, Calif. 7 10 5 161  
91 Mark Tyler Concord, Calif. 7 10 2 160  
92 Robert Lee Angels Camp, Calif. 6 9 15 159  
93 Tracy Dursteler Idaho Falls, Idaho 7 9 13 158  
94 Stan Scott Richland, Wash. 4 9 11 157  
94 Jim Hamilton Sun Valley, Ariz. 3 9 11 157 $650
96 Shane Lee Spokane, Wash. 6 9 10 155  
97 Tom Fonville Fairchild AFB, Wash. 6 9 8 154  
97 Gary Boyd Reseda, Calif. 4 9 8 154  
99 James Broberg Spokane, Wash. 6 9 5 152  
100 Ray Phelps Granite Bay, Calif. 7 9 4 151  
101 Ron Cervenka Saugus, Calif. 6 8 15 150  
102 Clifton Blanchett Granda Hills, Calif. 3 8 12 149 $325
103 Rob Hernandez Torrance, Calif. 5 8 8 148  
104 David Gliebe Stockton, Calif. 5 8 7 147  
104 Don Allphin Provo, Utah 5 8 7 147  
106 Ron Skelton Selah, Wash. 4 8 5 145  
107 Robert Tillman Elk Grove, Calif. 4 8 4 144  
108 Bill D. Roberts Naches, Wash. 5 8 3 143  
108 Bruce Ratchford Kennewick, Wash. 4 8 3 143  
110 Scott A. Nielsen Salt Lake City, Utah 5 8 2 141  
111 Manny Ramirez Huntington Beach, Calif 4 8 0 140  
112 Matt Peters San Clemente, Calif. 6 7 14 139  
113 Scott McClaskey Chico, Calif. 3 7 13 138  
114 Tony Lind Kent, Wash. 5 7 10 137  
115 Larry Hopper Tustin, Calif. 5 7 8 136  
116 Daniel Powers Weaverville, Calif. 5 7 6 135  
117 Brian A. Trusso Covina, Calif. 4 7 3 134  
117 Thomas Hartshorn Vancouver, Wash. 3 7 3 134  
119 Justin Hanold Poway, Calif. 5 6 12 132  
119 Brett Hite Phoenix, Ariz. 4 6 12 132  
121 Jacob Grubenhoff Pasco, Wash. 5 6 11 130  
122 Darryl Burkhardt Gresham, Ore. 3 6 7 129  
122 Debbie Blanchard Lake Havasu City, Ariz. 4 6 7 129  
124 Ken Day Kennewick, Wash. 4 6 6 127  
125 Phil Mitsueda Redding, Calif. 4 6 4 126  
126 Charley Almassey Oakley, Calif. 5 6 1 125  
127 Russ Barger Meridian, Idaho 4 6 0 124  
128 Brent Shores Boise, Idaho 4 5 15 123  
129 Aaron Echternkamp Moses Lake, Wash. 5 5 13 122  
130 John Rosser Wildomar, Calif. 4 5 10 121  
131 Keisuke Wakunaga Castaic, Calif. 3 5 9 120  
132 Jack Northcutt La Mesa, Calif. 3 5 8 119  
133 Jerry Ballesteros Burbank, Calif. 3 5 7 118  
134 David Maynard Monument, Colo. 3 5 5 117  
135 Dean Coupe Roseville, Calif. 3 5 3 116  
136 Jim Sall Pasco, Wash. 2 5 1 115  
137 Neil Howard Phoenix, Ariz. 3 5 0 114  
138 Frank E. Morton Madras, Ore. 3 4 5 113  
138 Kyle Oberding Grand Junction, Colo. 3 4 5 113  
138 Andy "Cooch" Cuccia Oakley, Calif. 3 4 5 113  
141 Howard Summers Monroe, Wash. 2 3 11 110  
142 Cameron Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 3 3 4 109  
142 Peter Gobel Winchester, Ore. 3 3 4 109  
142 Ronald Schneider Sandy, Ore. 2 3 4 109  
145 Gary E. Yexley Wilsonville, Ore. 3 3 3 106  
146 Michael Mahan Kennewick, Wash. 1 3 2 105  
147 Chris Costello Gilroy, Calif. 2 2 14 104  
148 Carol Martens West Hills, Calif. 2 2 10 103  
149 Ron Mukai Clovis, Calif. 2 2 9 102  
150 Ron Berg Henderson, Nev. 1 2 7 101  
151 Derek Yamamoto Tempe, Ariz. 2 2 6 100  
151 Sam J. Summers Boise, Idaho 2 2 6 100  
153 Terry McCoy Bellvue, Wash. 1 1 13 98  
154 Terry Blume W. Lafayette, Ind. 1 1 9 97  
155 Keith Clow Clearlake Oaks, Calif. 1 1 6 96  
156 Fred Todd Ft. Bragg, Calif. 1 1 5 95  
157 Don Iovino Burbank, Calif. 1 1 4 94  
158 Nathan Hamilton Sun Valley, Ariz. 1 1 3 93  
159 John D. Smith Portland, Ore. 0 0 0    
159 Mitch Johnston Oakley, Calif. 0 0 0    
159 Delaney Dwyer Phoenix, Ariz. 0 0 0    
159 Tom Johnson Kuna, Idaho 0 0 0    
159 Fred Settle Kennewick, Wash. 0 0 0    
159 Bryan Seaman Burbank, Wash. 0 0 0    
 

Results Courtesy of B.A.S.S. Inc.