Tournament Results

 

 

 

Tournament Trails

 

 

2009 Wal-Mart FLW Series
01/28/09 -01/31/09
Lake Okeechobee
Clewiston, FL
Day 1 Standings

 

Day 1 Story    Pro Results

 

Place Name City, State Fish Lbs. Ozs.
1 TOM BOWKER TERRE HAUTE, IN 5 18 9
2 ROBERT WOOD JUPITER, FL 5 17 11
3 CHARLES STEVENSON ALBANY, GA 5 15 14
4 KEVIN KOONE GREENBRIER, AR 5 15 13
5 LARRY MULLIKIN LAUDERHILL, FL 5 15 10
6 ANTHONY HUNT TAMARAC, FL 5 15 6
7 MICAH FRAZIER NEWNAN, GA 5 14 11
7 CRAIG FREDRYCHOWSKI LEXINGTON, SC 5 14 11
9 PATRICK ROY OSWEGO, NY 5 13 9
10 WILLIAM WOOD WEST PALM BEACH, FL 5 12 13
11 JEFF GENGLER TULSA, OK 5 12 11
12 CHIP BROOKS BRADENTON, FL 5 12 3
13 LISA OPEL HERNANDO, FL 5 12 2
13 LEO REITER GOSHEN, IN 5 12 2
15 ANTHONY VALACHOVIC CORAL SPRINGS, FL 5 11 11
16 LARRY BUTLER NEW HAVEN, VT 5 11 7
17 JAMES STASZEWSKI WEST GARDINER, ME 4 11 6
18 ROBERT RIKARD LEXINGTON, SC 5 11 5
19 SAM MITCHINER GARNER, NC 5 11 4
20 GREG O'NEAL WINCHESTER, TN 4 11 2
21 AL ODOM CHAPIN, SC 2 11 1
22 FRANK MACKIN NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 5 11 0
23 KEVIN THOMAS MIRAMAR, FL 4 10 13
24 BRIAN COMER SPRINGFIELD, OH 5 10 7
24 ROBERT TWISS SUNRISE, FL 5 10 7
26 BEECHER STRUNK SOMERSET, KY 5 10 3
27 LANCE GRIGSBY LUTTRELL, TN 3 10 2
28 FRANK DIVIS SR FAYETTEVILLE, AR 5 10 0
28 FRANK JENKINS FORT MYERS, FL 4 10 0
30 GRANT MCPETERS MARION, NC 5 9 13
31 EARL BENNETT MT VERNON, IL 4 9 1
32 BRUCE FRAZIER NEWNAN, GA 5 8 15
33 STEVE HARWOOD WEAVERVILLE, NC 4 8 12
34 RICK BARHAM SOUTHAVEN, MS 3 8 10
35 DOUG WOOLDRIDGE WILLISTON, SC 5 8 9
36 DONALD JASON MEDINA, OH 4 8 6
37 WAYNE FRIERSON MANNING, SC 4 8 0
37 DAVID LAUER SOUTH BEND, IN 2 8 0
39 DANA BASS MIAMI GARDENS, FL 5 7 15
40 DON HOWARD OKEECHOBEE, FL 5 7 13
41 STEVE STEWART DONALSONVILLE, GA 3 7 11
42 DOUG BACK JACKSON, KY 5 7 10
42 KENNY WOODS HAZARD, KY 2 7 10
44 BRIAN TIDWELL SENECA, SC 3 7 9
45 JAMES SODEN GRANT, AL 3 7 5
46 JIM FINLEY COCONUT CREEK, FL 4 7 3
46 JOHN OATLEY SANIBEL, FL 5 7 3
48 DEREK YASINSKI SENOIA, GA 3 6 12
49 TODD LEE JASPER, AL 3 6 11
50 CASEY GALLAGHER PULASKI, WI 2 6 9
51 MATT GREENBLATT PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 5 6 8
52 ROBERT KIMBROUGH VERO BEACH, FL 2 6 7
53 ASHLEY IVEY BENSON, NC 3 6 6
54 ANDY JENKINS ELKHART, IN 3 6 2
54 BRUCE STAHL HARTLAND, WI 2 6 2
56 ORVILLE COPE TREADWAY, TN 2 6 1
57 MARK HEATWOLE HARRISONBURG, VA 2 6 0
57 DANE ODOM CHAPIN, SC 2 6 0
59 RAYFIELD REEVES TAMARAC, FL 3 5 15
60 DERERK SAVAGE PORT ST. LUCIE, FL 2 5 14
61 BILL NIESCIUR GLEN CARBON, IL 2 5 12
62 BEN KURTH WEST SAINT PAUL, MN 3 5 7
62 CHAD RANDLES OMAHA, NE 2 5 7
64 TYLER BRAY MALVERN, AR 1 5 6
64 WAYMAN MOBLEY OPALOCKA, FL 1 5 6
66 KENNY BOTTS BOWLING GREEN, KY 4 5 1
67 TEDDY BRADLEY MISHAWAKA, IN 3 4 14
67 GENE ROE MONTMORENCI, SC 2 4 14
69 KURT CHELMINIAK DELAFIELD, WI 2 4 13
70 BO GOODIN MIDDLESBORO, KY 3 4 9
71 LARRY HOSTETLER FLOYDS KNOBS, IN 3 4 6
72 DOUG CALDWELL KANE, PA 2 4 5
73 PAT LAY CLEVELAND, TN 2 4 1
74 BILL JARVIS CARTHAGE, MS 3 4 0
74 JOHN WANZUNG CHICAGO, IL 3 4 0
74 CHRIS WEBER FT MYERS, FL 2 4 0
77 RONALD AIKIN VALLEY STATION, KY 2 3 13
78 MARVIN TAYLOR, JR ENKA, NC 2 3 11
79 ARCHIE WILSON SR MAYNARDVILLE, TN 2 3 10
80 BILL BADE OMAHA, NE 1 3 9
80 STEVE CROWLEY LAKELAND, FL 1 3 9
80 GARY MARCUM LOUISVILLE, KY 2 3 9
83 JOHN BECHTOLD ENGLEWOOD, FL 2 3 8
84 STEVE REDWINE BLUE ASH, OH 1 3 6
85 JOHN DEVRIES FISHERS, IN 1 3 2
85 JOE PAYNE CLEWISTON, FL 1 3 2
85 MARK SWINK SHELBY, NC 1 3 2
88 CLINTON "TIM" CODY JR. CHARLESTON, TN 1 2 15
89 GEORGE BRYANT III HAMPTON, VA 2 2 14
89 COLE QUALLS MIDLAND, TX 1 2 14
91 TOM SPANGLER KNOXVILLE, TN 1 2 11
92 ALAN HULTS GAUTIER, MS 2 2 10
93 JIM JOSEPH OAKLAND PARK, FL 1 2 9
94 TONY HOLZER EAST PALESTINE, OH 2 2 7
95 RICHARD PERRY PLATTSBURGH, NY 1 2 5
96 JUDY ISRAEL WIMAUMA, FL 1 2 3
96 JOSEPH NEWSOME PANAMA CITY, FL 1 2 3
98 DAVE KING CLEWISTON, FL 1 2 1
98 WAYNE POMEROY WELLINGTON, FL 1 2 1
98 PATRICK STINES GRANGER, IN 1 2 1
101 GREGORY AUZENNE PANAMA CITY, FL 1 1 14
101 TERRY CHAPMAN STANLEY, NC 1 1 14
101 STEVEN POHL DOVER, AR 1 1 14
104 ROBERT CARATHERS COLUMBIA, TN 1 1 13
105 JOHN COCHRAN SPRINGDALE, AR 1 1 12
105 TODD KUIPERS MIDDLETOWN, OH 1 1 12
105 RALPH MYHLHOUSEN COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA 1 1 12
108 CHUCK HOLTON DE SOTO, KS 1 1 11
109 RODGER RAY SOCIAL CIRCLE, GA 1 1 10
110 AL GAGLIARDUCCI ENFIELD, CT 1 1 9
111 CLIFF CANTEY LAKE CITY, SC 1 1 7
112 MARK BANKS EAST AURORA, NY 1 1 6
112 BILLY MICCIULLA STATEN ISLAND, NY 1 1 6
114 GARRY HANCOCK LAKE JACKSON, TX 1 1 5
115 DAN MORROW EASTANOLLEE, GA 1 1 4
116 ROBERT VOGELSANG JESSUP, MD 1 1 3
117 LOUIS MANATA COLUMBIA, MS 1 0 9
  GERALD ANTOR HERSEY, MI 0 0 0
  ROBERT ARNOLD LITTLE ROCK, AR 0 0 0
  JOHN AX EUFAULA, AL 0 0 0
  JAMES BAILEY CAMERON, SC 0 0 0
  BOB BLACKERBY CHELSEA, AL 0 0 0
  JEFF BLANTON SHELBY, NC 0 0 0
  CHRIS BRILL LEHIGH ACRES, FL 0 0 0
  BLAINE BUCY WELLSBURG, WV 0 0 0
  ROBB CODY CUMMING, GA 0 0 0
  BRUCE DALE JAMESTOWN, OH 0 0 0
  STEVE DALL WESTON, FL 0 0 0
  ANTHONY (TONY) DUMITRAS WNSTON, GA 0 0 0
  DONALD ELGIN BROKEN ARROW, OK 0 0 0
  AARON FAHNESTOCK ENTERPRISE, AL 0 0 0
  PATRICK GALLAGHER GREEN BAY, WI 0 0 0
  ROBERT GULLEY TUPELO, MS 0 0 0
  JAMES (WIL) HARDY HARLEM, GA 0 0 0
  JERRY HAYDEN CHARLOTTE, NC 0 0 0
  CHUCK HUMPHREY SUNRISE BEACH, MO 0 0 0
  CARL HUNTER SNELLVILLE, GA 0 0 0
  WILL JEFFERIES BOUNTIFUL, UT 0 0 0
  MATT KREKOVICH GRANITE CITY, IL 0 0 0
  WAYNE LORING FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 0 0 0
  MICHAEL MCGHEE FREDERICKSBURG, VA 0 0 0
  DARIN MITCHELL RUTLEDGE, GA 0 0 0
  JEDD MONSOOR LA CROSSE, WI 0 0 0
  RICHARD RHODES CALVERT CITY, KY 0 0 0
  RYAN RICHARDSON GOFFSTOWN, NH 0 0 0
  MARTY SCOGGINS TRION, GA 0 0 0
  JIMMEY SHELTON BOYNTON BEACH, FL 0 0 0
  MIKE SIMPSON DAYTON, OH 0 0 0
  DERRICK SNAVELY ROGERSVILLE, TN 0 0 0
  MIKE TANKSLEY CROSSVILLE, TN 0 0 0
  JOHN TAVANO CORAL SPRINGS, FL 0 0 0
  CHUCK THURLOW AUBURN, AL 0 0 0
  AYMON WILCOX LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 0 0 0
  BILL ZERN GILBERTSVILLE, PA 0 0 0


 

Results Courtesy of FLW Outdoors

 

 

 

 

 
 

copyright 2000-2006  G&W Enterprises
Bass N Edge
HOME  WEB HOSTING  CONTACT US

Last modified: January 28, 2009