BASSMASTER ELITE 50
ENTRY LIST AND FACT SHEET


OVERVIEW
The all-new Bassmaster Elite 50 series is a four-event, no-entry-fee circuit
featuring a $1.6 million prize purse for the world's best anglers.

SCHEDULE
.April 11-17     Lake Dardanelle Russellville, Ark.
.May 16-22      Tennessee-Tombigbee Waterway        Columbus, Miss.
.May 30-June 5   Alabama River Prattville, Ala.
.June 13-19      Ohio, Cumberland & Tennessee Rivers Paducah, Ky.

CITGO BASSMASTER CLASSIC PRESENTED BY BUSCH BEER
The top 10 anglers in the point standings after the conclusion of the Elite 50
series will qualify for the 2004 CITGO Bassmaster Classic presented by Busch
Beer.

The field is now set for the Bassmaster Elite 50 Series
as follows:
2004 CITGO Bassmaster Angler of the Year Gerald Swindle
2004 BASS Rookie of the Year Greg Hackney
2003 CITGO Bassmaster Classic Champion Michael Iaconelli


Top 20 All Time Money

Place Angler Name Winnings
1       Denny Brauer $1,826,239.21
2       Rick Clunn $1,540,044.53
3       Larry Nixon $1,532,533.58
4       Jay Yelas $1,255,557.00
5       Shaw E Grigsby, Jr $1,229,380.23
6       Kevin VanDam $1,207,683.33
7       Gary Klein $1,172,218.97
8       Roland Martin $1,007,142.16
9       Ron Shuffield $991,521.00
10       George Cochran $977,501.45
11       Mark Davis $957,071.30
12       Davy Hite $855,850.00
13       David Fritts $836,905.00
14       Zell Rowland $789,140.90
15       Tom Biffle $746,278.80
16       Jim Bitter $743,943.60
17       David Wharton $716,305.80
18       Alton Jones $691,441.67
19       Peter Thliveros $688,554.00
20       Randy Blaukat $685,317.70

Top 27 From 2002, 2003, 2004 Angler of the Year Combined Point Standings

Place Angler Name Total
1       Kelly Jordon 32
2       Brent Chapman 39
3       Tim Horton 55
4       Bud Pruitt 68
5       Edwin Evers 72
6       Dustin Wilks 80
7       Skeet Reese 81
8       Kevin Wirth 88
9       John Murray 106
10       Randy Howell 113
11       Mike Wurm 131
12       Brian Snowden 135
13       Dean Rojas 150
14       O T Fears III 151
15       Bernie Schultz 154
15       Kenyon Hill 154
17       Mark Menendez 161
18       Chad Brauer 163
19       Ishama Monroe 164
20       Robert Lee 165
21       Paul Elias 168
22       Ben Matsubu 170
23       Brett Hite 173
24       Todd Faircloth 175
25       Todd Auten 176
26       Stacey King 177
26       Jack Gadlage 177